Family Tree of Blessing given name index

Last update performed on September 22, 2020

Given names per surname:

Allen
John bn. abt. 1849 in Pennsylvania
Armbrecht, Armbright
Lewis H. bn. 1861 in Nebraska
Barnett
Ester M. “Hettie” bn. 1880 in Nebraska
Bässler
Maria Katherina bn. 1779 in Faurndau, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Bobier
Helen bn. abt. 1902 in Iowa
Blessing
Agatha bn. 1578 – Schlat, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Andreas bn. abt. 1706 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Andreas bn. 1743 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Andreas bn. 1775 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Andreas bn. 1782 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Anna “Marie Ann” bn. abt. 1857 – New York
Anna Catharina bn. 1778 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Anna Catharina bn. 1784 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Anna Maria bn. 1752 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Anna Maria bn. 1769 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Anna Maria bn. 1777 – Bünzwangen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Anna Maria bn. 1789 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Anna Maria bn. 1812 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Anna Maria bn. 1823 – Bünzwangen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Barbara bn. 1567 – Schlat, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Barbara bn. 1574 – Schlat, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Bartholomäus bn. 1572 – Schlat, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Bert bn. abt. 1881 – Nebraska
Charles “Chas” William bn. abt. 1871 – Nebraska
Christina bn. 1780 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Christina bn. 1815 – Bünzwangen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Earl bn. abt. 1906 – Dakota City, Dakota Co., Nebraska
Elias bn. abt. 1872 – Nebraska
Elmer Martin bn. abt. 1874 – Nebraska
Emma bn. 1861 – Dakota Co., Nebraska
Everett F. bn. abt. 1905 – Dakota City, Dakota Co., Nebraska
Georg bn. 1570 – Schlat, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
George A. bn. abt. 1859, Nebraska
Gottfried bn. 1580 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Harold Joseph bn. 1914 – Sioux City, Woodbury Co., Iowa
Hattie E. bn. abt. 1869, Nebraska
Ida E. bn. 1865 – Dakota Co., Nebraska
Johann Georg bn. 1736 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Johann Georg bn. 1773 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Johann Georg bn. 1791 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Johann Georg bn. 1816 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Johann Georg bn. 1821 – Bünzwangen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Johann Michael bn. 1783 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Johannes bn. abt. 1536 – Schlat, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Johannes bn. 1565 – Schlat, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Johannes bn. 1646 – Schlat, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Johannes bn. 1566 – Schlat, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Johannes bn. 1675 – Schlat, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Johannes bn. 1740 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Johannes bn. 1778 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Johannes “John” bn. 1832 – Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
John B. bn. abt. 1904 – Sioux City, Woodbury Co., Iowa
Ludwig bn. 1825 – Bünzwangen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Margaretha bn. 1576 – Schlat, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Maria Agnes bn. 1777 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Maria Agnes bn. 1777 – Sparwiesen, Donaukreis-Württemberg
Marie Ann “Anna” bn. abt. 1857 – New York, USA
Merril E bn. abt. 1902 – Dakota City, Dakota, Nebraska, USA
Michael bn. 1562 – Schlat, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Michael bn. 1609 – Schlat, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Raymond Charles bn. 1899 – Sioux City, Woodbury Co., Iowa
Richard “Dick” Dale bn. 1929 – South Sioux City, Dakota., Nebraska
Robert William bn. 1907 – Sioux City, Woodbury Co., Iowa
Rosina bn. 1830 – Bünzwangen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Selina J. bn. abt. 1863 – Nebraska
Stella B. “Beatrice” bn. abt. 1878 – Nebraska
Böhringer
Joseph bn. 1574 in Schlat, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
CrouchBert E. bn. abt. 1871 – Idaho, USA
DeGraaff
Jan “John” bn. 1882 – Alkmaar, Noor-Holland, NL
Mary L. bn. 1909 – Chicago, Illinois
Eberhard
Anna Maria bn. abt. 1706 – Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Johannes bn. abt. 1750 – Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Emmers
Anna bn. 1615 – Grossüssen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Fischer
Mary bn. abt. 1900 – Dakota Co., Nebraska
Ursula bn. abt. 1564 – Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Frey
Anna Maria bn. 1785 – Grosseislingen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Häberle
Johan Ulrich bn. abt. 1765 – Donaukreis-Württemberg region (D)
Häderle
Anna Catharina bn. 1752 – Eschenbach, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Herb
Andreas bn. 1834 – Donaukreis-Württemberg region (D)
Hösch
Anna bn. abt. 1608 – Schlat, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Kellenbenz
Johann Jakob bn. abt. 1776 – Heiningen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Koch
Anna bn. abt. 1580 – Böhringen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Kraus
Ephrosina bn. 1791 – Bünzwangen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Mülhäuser
Anna bn. abt. 1677 – Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Nägele
Barbara bn. 1742 – Sankt Gotthardt, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Nieuwenburg
Elizabeth Maria bn. 1884 – Breskens, Zeeland, NL
Rapp
Margaretha bn. 1651 – Schlat, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Roos
Barbara bn. 1725 – Bünzwangen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Schlaeweiss
Johannes bn. abt. 1575 – Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Ströhle
Elisabetha bn. abt. 1588 – Unterböhringen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Theiss
Anna bn. 1579 – Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Twamley
Richard bn. 1858 – Canada
Uagolins
Margarethe bn. abt. 1564 – Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Übele
Anna Maria bn. 1795 – Hattenhofen, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Wagner
Johann Jakob bn. 1818 – Sulpach, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Wilen
LaVon Rose bn. 1933 – Sioux City, Woodbury Co., Iowa
Willyoung
Mary bn. 1838 – Geiswiller, Alsace, France (F)
Wolfjung
Michael bn. abt. 1810 – Geiswiller, Alsace, France (F)
Maria bn. 1838 – Geiswiller, Alsace, France (F)
???
Agatha bn. abt. 1538 – Schlat, Donaukreis-Württemberg (D)
Michael bn. abt. 1575 – Donaukreis-Württemberg region (D)

Family Tree of Blessing given name index

Extrenal links:

FamilySearch.org

Ancestry.com

Ellis Island Imigration

Ancestry.com