Family Tree of Wiebenga – given name index

Last update performed on December 14, 2020

Given names per surname:

Abels
(Jan) Derk bn. abt. 1739 – Groningen, NL
Abraham
Adolf bn. 1912 – Illinois, USA
Julius bn. abt. 1877 – Poland
Alberts
Claes bn. abt. 1715 – Groningen, NL
Trijntje bn. abt. 1742 – Groningen, NL
Baarveld
Jan bn. 1819 – Kloosterburen, Groningen, NL
Jan bn. 1863 – Kloosterburen, Groningen, NL
Bakema
Drewes Levijs bn. abt. 1784 – Groningen, NL
Johanna Drewes bn. 1712 – Groningen, NL
Bakker
Jan bn. 1872 – Paesens, Friesland, NL
Piebe Tietes bn. 1842 – Oostdongeradeel, Friesland, NL
Balk
Klaaske Freerks bn. abt. 1777 – Groningen, NL
Balkema
Frouwke Gerrits bn. 1810 – Kloosterburen, Groningen, NL
van den berg
Arendje bn. 1888 – Aengwirden/Terband, Friesland, NL
Sipke bn. 1890 -Aengwirden/Terband, Friesland, NL
Ybe bn. 1864 – Mildam, Friesland, NL
Berghuis
Kornelis Alberts bn. 1829 – Baflo, Groningen, NL
Pieter bn. 1865 – Baflo, Groningen, NL
Blaauw
Renske Jans bn. abt. 1826 – Groningen, NL
de Boer
Grietje “Margaret” bn. 1866 – Niezijl, Groningen, NL
Broekema
Derk bn. 1856 – Baflo, Groningen, NL
Jacob Derks bn. 1830 – Warfhuizen, Groningen, NL
Brongers
Jantje bn. 1802 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Jantje Claesen bn. 1743 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Sjoukje bn. abt. 1718 – Groningen, NL
Bulthuis
Hendrik “Henry” Andries bn. 1834 – Uithuizen, Groningen, NL
Martin bn. 1869 – Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Claesens
Simon bn. abt. 1670 – Groningen, NL
van Dam
Frouke “Flora” bn. 1859 – Amersfoort, Utrecht, NL
Derks
Anna bn. 1777 – Warffum, Groningen, NL
DeGraaff
Florence bn. 1914 – Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Henri Jacob bn. 1891 – Alkmaar, Nood-Holland, NL
Douwes (Pier)
Hendrikje bn. abt. 1793 – Groningen, NL
Dunn
Desdemonia “Dasdie” bn. 1873 – Champaign, Illinois, USA
Florence “Flossie” Josephine bn. 1894 – Champaign, Illinois, USA
Morgan Marten bn. 1863 – Summerset, Kentucky, Illinois, USA
Dijkema
Antje Jans bn. 1832 – Winsum, Groningen, NL
Dijkhuizen
Bernardus Pieters bn. 1816 – Wehe, Groningen, NL
Grietje bn. 1853 – Ulrum, Groningen, NL
Erencia, Erennà
Eva bn. 1900 – Peszar, Romania
Joan bn. abt. 1876 – ?, Romania
Gaus
Louise bn. abt. 1928 – New Jersey, USA
Gorter
Freerkje Alberts bn. abt. 1805 – Groningen, NL
de Graaff
Hendrik Jacob bn. 1891 – Alkmaar, Nood-Holland, NL
Groen
Ebeltje bn. 1857 – Hornhuizen, Groningen, NL
Jan Wibbes bn. abt. 1819 – Eenrum, Groningen, NL
van Haren
Grietje Hermannus bn. 1840 – Oostdongeradeel, Friesland, NL
Haijer
Hindrik bn. 1870 – Farmsum/Delfzijl, Groningen, NL
Johannes bn. 1915 – Delfzijl, Groningen, NL
Helder
Ida Arents bn. abt. 1823 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Hermans
Geeske bn. abt. 1650 – Stitswerd, Groningen, NL
Hindriks
Antje bn. abt. 1823 – Groningen, NL
Hozeman
Jan bn. abt. 1851 – Vlaardingen, Zuid-Holland, NL
Neeltje Adriana bn. 1888 – Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
Höltke
Hilke bn. 1855 – Borgsweer/Termunten, Groningen, NL
Huisman
Baike Heres bn. 1802 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Here Jans bn. abt. 1774 – Groningen, NL
Huizinga
Anje bn. 1831 – Westernieland, Groningen, NL
Harm Jans bn. abt. 1826 – Groningen, NL
Homme Jakobs bn. abt. 1810 – Groningen, NL
Jakob bn. 1834 – Westernieland, Groningen, NL
Jan bn. 1849 – Wierhuizen, Groningen, NL
Roelf Jakobs bn. 1789 – Groningen, NL
Roelof bn. abt. 1838 – Westernieland, Groningen, NL
Jacobs
Albertje bn. abt. 1637 – Groningen, NL
Jansen “Johnson”
Anna bn. 1881 – Michigan, USA
Jan “John” bn. 1852 – Usquert, Groningen, NL
Jansema
Roelfien bn. abt. 1882 – Hellum, Groningen, NL
de Jong
Foekje bn. 1863 – Wijntjeterp, Friesland, NL
Neeltje bn. abt. 1852 – Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, NL
Jonker
Jan Cornelis bn. 1863 – Smilde, Drenthe, NL
Nicolaas Tjaart bn. 1890 – Smilde, Drenthe, NL
Jurjen, Jurrien
Bronger bn. 1771 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Martje bn. 1768 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Martje bn. 1770 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Teeuwes “Tewes” bn. 1776 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Tjouwke “Sjoukje” bn. 1774 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL

Family Tree of Wiebenga – given name index

Kalvelage
Anna bn. abt. 1818 – Alkmaar, Noord-Holland, NL
Kaspers
Jitse bn. 1892 – Obergum/Winsum, Groningen, NL
Kornelis bn. abt. 1860 – ?, Groningen, NL
Keijser
Maartje bn. abt. 1719 – Alkmaar, Noord-Holland, NL
Kiel
Gerrit bn. abt. 1787 – Meppel, Drenthe, NL
Wilhelmina bn. 1822 – Heemstede, Utrecht, NL
Klok
Maria Petronella bn. abt. 1798 – Alkmaar, Noord-Holland, NL
Koiter
Klaas Warners bn. 1805 – Westernieland, Groningen, NL
Trijntje bn. 1841 – Westernieland, Groningen, NL
Lubberts
Anje bn. 1669 – Warffum, Groningen, NL
Luitjes
Eppe Jans bn. abt. 1770 – Groningen, NL
Jan bn. abt. 1742 – Groningen, NL
Lunstra
HJarmke Sjoukes bn. abt. 1846 – Paesens, Friesland, NL
Malefijt
Cornelis bn. abt. 1815 – Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, NL
Johannes Cornelis bn. 1844 – Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, NL
Menema
Seike bn. abt. 1873 – Baflo, Groningen, NL
Meijer
Frouke Geerts bn. abt. 1811 – Groningen, NL
Meijlhoff
Aaltje bn. 1785 – Hoorn, Noord-Holland, NL
Evert bn. abt. 1755 – Hoorn, Noord-Holland, NL
van der Molen
Hermannus bn. 1904 – Ulrum, Groningen, NL
Jan bn. abt. 1874 – Aduard, Groningen, NL
Nieuwzwaag
Janna Klaassens bn. abt. 1839 – Noordbroek, Groningen, NL
Olij
Aagje bn. 1853 – Krommenie, Noord-Holland, NL
Paize, Peis
Margrieta “Grietje” Jans bn. abt. 1801 – Westernieland, Groningen, NL
Peters
Anje bn. abt. 1670 – Groningen, NL
Pier
Hendriktje Douwes bn. abt. 1794 – Groningen, NL
Poel
Klaas Alberts bn. abt. 1811 – Groningen, NL
Trijntje bn. 1839 – Baflo, Groningen, NL
Pomp
Egbertje “Epke” Klasens bn. abt. 1807 – Kloosterburen, Groningen, NL
Pot
Feike bn. abt. 1802 – Groningen, NL
Karst bn. 1829 – Groningen, NL
Remges
Trijntje Tonnis bn. abt. 1753 – Groningen, NL
Ronda
Bouwke Lieferts bn. 1820 – Ulrum, Groningen, NL
Derk Egberts bn. abt. 1808 – Zoutkamp, Groningen, NL
Martje bn. 1832 – Vierhuizen, Groningen, NL
Schuur
Aaltje bn. 1869 – Woldendorp, Groningen, NL
Rient bn. abt. 1837 – Wagenborgen/Termunten, Groningen, NL
Sikkema
Gaje Geerts bn. abt. 1791 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Johannes bn. 1836 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Simons
Martje “Martien” bn. 1688 – Leens, Groningen, NL
Sieuwerts
Geertje Luitjes bn. 1829 – Baflo, Groningen, NL
Smit
Dirk Klasen bn. abt. 1820 – Groningen, NL
Jantje bn. 1830 – Kloosterburen, Groningen, NL
Pieterke bn. 1848 – Uithuizermeeden, Groningen, NL
Spaanstra
Florence bn. 1913 – Apeldoorn, Gelderland, NL
Johannes bn. 1884 – Beesterzwaag/Opsterland, Friesland, NL
Spierdijk
Jacob bn. abt. 1716 – Alkmaar, Noord-Holland, NL
Magteltje bn. 1743 – Alkmaar, Noord-Holland, NL
Spoelma
Trienje “Trijntje” Petrus bn. 1835 – Rasquert, Groningen, NL
Petrus Wibbes bn. abt. 1803 – Rasquert, Groningen, NL
Sterenberg
Martje bn. 1863 – Delfzijl, Groningen, NL
Steenhuis
Berend bn. 1864 – Pieterzijl, Groningen, NL
Stonehouse
Berend bn. 1864 – Pieterzijl, Groningen, NL
Gerrit bn. 1904 – Wyoming, Kent, Michigan, USA
Teeuwes, Teeuws, Theeuws, Theews, Theuwes, Tewes
Albertje bn. 1736 – Den Andel, Groningen, NL
Anje bn. 1726 – Warffum, Groningen, NL
Anje bn. 1728 – Warffum, Groningen, NL
Claas bn. 1682 – Usquert, Groningen, NL
Claas bn. 1739 – Den Andel, Groningen, NL
Greetjen bn. 1696 – Warffum, Groningen, NL
Harke Jurriens bn. 1703 – Warffum, Groningen, NL
Jan bn. 1671 – Usquert, Groningen, NL
Jan bn. 1672 – Usquert, Groningen, NL
Jan bn. 1673 – Usquert, Groningen, NL
Jan bn. 1840 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Jan Brongers bn. 1805 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Jantje Brongers bn. 1802 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Jurjen bn. 1729 – Den Andel, Groningen, NL
Jurijen bn. 1668 – Stitswerd, Groningen, NL
Lubbert Jurriens bn. 1709 – Warffum, Groningen, NL
Lijsbeth bn. 1677 – Usquert, Groningen, NL
Lijsbeth bn. 1680 – Usquert, Groningen, NL
Pieter bn. 1836 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Pieter Jurriens bn. 1712 – Warffum, Groningen, NL
Simon bn. 1733 – Den Andel, Groningen, NL
Theuwes bn. abt. 1643 – Groningen, NL
Thewes bn. abt. 1698 – Warffum, Groningen, NL
Trienje Brongers bn. 1811 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Trijntje bn. 1731 – Westernieland, Groningen, NL
Tillema
Klaas bn. abt. 1873 – Baflo, Groningen, NL
Trintje bn. 1907 – Rasquert, Groningen, NL

Family Tree of Wiebenga – given name index

Tonnis
Theuwes bn. abt. 1643 – Groningen, NL
Travest
Henrietta bn. abt. 1875 – Overisel, Allegan, Michigan, USA
John bn. abt. 1839 – Michigan, USA
VandenBerg
Sipke “Sadie” bn. 1890 -Aengwirden/Terband, Friesland, NL
VanderVoort (van der Voort)
Aldert bn. 1776 – Alkmaar, Noord-Holland, NL
Veenstra
Korneliske bn. abt. 1854 – Tietjerksteradeel, Groningen, NL
de Visser
Anthonia Gesina bn. 1854 – Alkmaar, Noord-Holland, NL
Willem bn. 1815 – Alkmaar, Noord-Holland, NL
Vogel
Aafke Siewkes bn. abt. 1806 – Warffum, Groningen, NL
Vos
Alstje Gerrits bn. abt. 1813 – Groningen, NL
de Vries
Govert bn. 1856 – Purmerend, Noord-Holland, NL
Rinsje bn. 1883 – Purmerend, Noord-Holland, NL
Vriesma
Geertje bn. 1909 – Siddeburen, Groningen, NL
Jakob bn. abt. 1865 – Obergum/Winsum, Groningen, NL
Wadners
Anna bn. abt. 1854 – Uithuizermeeden, Groningen, NL
Werkman
Jacob Cornelis bn. 1789 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Kornelia bn. 1833 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Wever
Lubbert Harkes bn. abt. 1634 – Groningen, NL
Wibenga, Wibinga, Wiebenga, Wiebinga
Aafke bn. 1868 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Andrew bn. 1898 – Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Anna bn. 1836 – Eenrum, Groningen, NL
Anna bn. 1859 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Attje bn. 1838 – Eenrum, Groningen, NL
Baike bn. 1862 – Tinallinge, Groningen, NL
Baike bn. 1863 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Baike “Bertha” bn. 1870 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Baike bn. 1896 – Baflo, Groningen, NL
Brechtje bn. 1850 – Eenrum, Groningen, NL
Bregtje bn. 1866 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Bronger Jurjens bn. 1771 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Claas Tewes bn. 1739 – Den Andel, Groningen, NL
Derk bn. 1862 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Derk bn. 1863 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Derk bn. 1869 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Derk “Richard” bn. 1873 – Houwerzijl, Groningen, NL
Derk Tewes bn. 1807 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Diewertje bn. 1838 – Eenrum, Groningen, NL
Florence Angelina bn. 1913 – Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Freerk bn. 1845 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Frouwke bn. 1869 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Garmt bn. 1872 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Geeske bn. 1833 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Gesina bn. 1867 – Tinallinge, Groningen, NL
Grietje bn. 1853 – Eenrum, Groningen, NL
Harold bn. 1895 – Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Harold Edward bn. 1924 – Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Harry Wiliam bn. 1910 – Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Heere bn. 1829 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Jacob bn. 1867 – Tinallinge, Groningen, NL
Jan bn. 1840 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Jan bn. 1857 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Jan bn. 1860 – Westernieland, Groningen, NL
Jan bn. 1864 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Jan bn. 1875 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Janna bn. 1894 – Baflo, Groningen, NL
Jantje bn. 1864 – Saaxemhuizen, Groningen, NL
Johan bn. 1882 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Johanna bn. 1877 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
John bn. 1900 – Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Jurjen bn. 1834 – Eenrum, Groningen, NL
Jurjen Teeuwes bn. 1729 – Den Andel, Groningen, NL
Jurrien Tewes bn. 1804 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Klaas bn. 1842 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Klaas bn. 1872 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Klaaske bn. 1837 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Kornelia bn. 1890 – Nieuwolda, Groningen, NL
Kornelia bn. 1909 – Baflo, Groningen, NL
Kornelis bn. 1913 – Baflo, Groningen, NL
Margeret bn. 1905 – Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Martin Peter bn. 1913 – Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Martje Jurjens bn. 1768 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Martje Jurjens bn. 1770 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Ned Harold bn. 1925 – Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Pieter bn. 1836 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Pieter bn. 1866 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Pieter bn. 1873 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Roelie bn. 1937 – ?, Groningen, NL
Teeuwes Jurjens bn. 1776 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Tewes bn. 1846 – Eenrum, Groningen, NL
Teuwes bn. 1875 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Tjouwke “Sjoukje” Jurriens bn. 1774 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Wiebe bn. 1832 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Wiebe “William” bn. 1877 – Rasquert, Baflo, Groningen, NL
Wiebe bn. 1907 – Baflo, Groningen, NL
William M. bn. 1910 – Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
William “Bill” Martin bn. 1938 – Burlington, Winsconsin, USA
Wielsma
Anne Johannes bn. 1841 – Kollumerland, Friesland, NL
Pieterke “Nellie” Annes bn. 1875 – Visvliet, Groningen, NL
Wiersum
Derk bn. 1865 – Wehe, Groningen, NL
Derk Derks bn. abt. 1824 – Wehe, Groningen, NL
Wiertsema
Kornelis bn. abt. 1848 – ?, Groningen, NL
Trijntje bn. 1877 – Loppersum, Groningen, NL
Wiggermans
Christina bn. abt. 1871 – ?, Groningen, NL
Willemse
Ebeltje bn. abt. 1745 – ?, Groningen, NL
Wiltjes
Hilje bn. abt. 1843 – ?, Groningen, NL
Woldring
Anna Jans bn. 1804 – Uithuizen, Groningen, NL
Woltha
Eggelina bn. 1828 – Maarslag, Groningen, NL
Zaagman
Diewerke Rennes bn. abt. 1787 – ?, Groningen, NL
Zeef, Zeeff
Geeske Reinders bn. 1778 – Saaxemhuizen, Groningen, NL
Reinder Hindriks bn. abt. 1750 – ?, Groningen, NL
Zuidema
Aagtje Willems bn. abt. 1825 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL
Zijlstra
Bene Garmts bn. 1817 – Schouwerzijl, Groningen, NL
Martje bn. 1848 – Pieterburen, Groningen, NL

Family Tree of Wiebenga – given name index

Extrenal links:

wiewaswie.nl (English)

gahetna.nl (English)

FamilySearch.org

Ellis Island Imigration

Ancestry.com